
Overview
GENERAL INFORMATION
- Firm Name
Blueberry Funded
- Established
August 2024
- Location
Vanuatu
- CEO
Dean Hyde and Marcus Fetherston
- Community Rating
4.1 (623 reviews)
- Instrument Types
CFD
- Programs
1-Step (Flex), 2-Steps (Prime, Synthetic), Instant (Lite, Elite)
- Broker
- Blueberry Markets
PLATFORMS
- Trading Platforms
DXTrade
MT4
MT5
TradeLocker
PAYMENT & PAYOUT METHODS
- Payment Methods
Credit/Debit Card
CryptoGcashIMPS
NGN Bank TransferUPI Payment
- Payout Methods
- Broker Profit Transfer
Crypto
Riseworks - Minimum Payout
$100 ($200 for Synthetic account)
INSTRUMENTS & ASSETS
- Assets
- CryptoMetalsFXIndicesOther Commodities
Challenges & pricing
Shared by every product below
- Drawdown
- Static
- Profit split
- 80%
- Consistency
- None
- Rule friction
- Low
- only minimum trading days
| Account | Price | Target P1 / P2 | Daily loss | Max loss | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prime 2-Step PT:DD 1:0.71Payouts 14 daysMin trading days 3 / phase | |||||
| $2,500 | $18.50 $37.00Get funded โ | 8% / 6%$200 / $150 | 4%$100 | 10%$250 | Get funded |
| $5,000 | $34.50 $69.00Get funded โ | 8% / 6%$400 / $300 | 4%$200 | 10%$500 | Get funded |
| $10,000 | $56.00 $112.00Get funded โ | 8% / 6%$800 / $600 | 4%$400 | 10%$1,000 | Get funded |
| $25,000 | $103.00 $206.00Get funded โ | 8% / 6%$2,000 / $1,500 | 4%$1,000 | 10%$2,500 | Get funded |
| $50,000 | $203.00 $406.00Get funded โ | 8% / 6%$4,000 / $3,000 | 4%$2,000 | 10%$5,000 | Get funded |
| $100,000 | $406.00 $812.00Get funded โ | 8% / 6%$8,000 / $6,000 | 4%$4,000 | 10%$10,000 | Get funded |
| $200,000 | $731.00 $1,462.00Get funded โ | 8% / 6%$16,000 / $12,000 | 4%$8,000 | 10%$20,000 | Get funded |
Synthetic PT:DD 1:0.67Min trading days 3 | |||||
| $5,000 | $25.00 Get funded โ | 10% / 5%$500 / $250 | 4%$200 | 10%$500 | Get funded |
| $10,000 | $50.00 Get funded โ | 10% / 5%$1,000 / $500 | 4%$400 | 10%$1,000 | Get funded |
| $25,000 | $115.00 Get funded โ | 10% / 5%$2,500 / $1,250 | 4%$1,000 | 10%$2,500 | Get funded |
| $50,000 | $225.00 Get funded โ | 10% / 5%$5,000 / $2,500 | 4%$2,000 | 10%$5,000 | Get funded |
| $100,000 | $450.00 Get funded โ | 10% / 5%$10,000 / $5,000 | 4%$4,000 | 10%$10,000 | Get funded |
Profit targets and loss limits are a share of the starting balance, with the dollar amount underneath. Values marked โ open a note with more detail.
PT:DD divides the max loss by the total profit target, so 1:0.60 means $0.60 of allowed loss per $1 of target. Higher gives more room, and 1:0.80 or more is highlighted. Rule friction rates how easy a rule is to break by accident.
Rules & conditions
LEVERAGE
- Leverage by Asset & Program
- FXInstant 1:301-Step 1:302-Steps 1:50Metals: 1:10 (all programs)Indices: 1:10 (all programs)Other Commodities: 1:10 (all programs)Crypto: 1:2 (all programs)
COMMISSIONS
- FX
$7/lot
- Metals
$7/lot
- Indices
No commission
- Crypto
No commission
- Other Commodities
No commission
CONSISTENCY RULES
- Consistency Rule
- None (Instant Lite: 15% + 1% max risk/trade once >=4% in profit, from 17 Aug 2026)
FIRM RULES
- Inactivity Rule
Must place โฅ1 trade within 30 days to avoid suspension
- Risk Per Trade Idea (Funded)
Max 1.5% of initial balance
Applies to 1-Step, 2-Step, Instant Lite & Instant Elite
Includes the initial position + same-direction positions opened within 10 min after closing a losing trade
- Drawdown Adjustment (Instant)
Max Drawdown does not reset after withdrawal. Withdrawing most/all profits may leave no buffer.
- News Trading
No opening/closing trades 2 min before/after high-impact news (eval & funded)
Applies to execution and closure, including TP triggers
Exception: positions opened 6h+ before the news with SL hit during the window are allowed- Copy Trading
Allowed, personal accounts only. Partnership with Prop Firm One for cross-firm copy trading.
GENERAL CHALLENGE PARAMETERS
- 1-Step Profit Target
10%
- 2-Step Phase 1 Target
8%
- 2-Step Phase 2 Target
5%
- Consistency Rule
- None (Instant Lite: 15%, from 17 Aug 2026)
- Risk Per Trade (Funded)
1.5% of initial balance
- News Restriction
2 min before/after high-impact news
- Min Trading Days (Non-Instant)
3 days (โฅ0.5% each)
- Min Trading Days (Instant)
5 days (โฅ0.5% each)
Payouts
PAYOUT POLICY
- Prime, 1-Step, 2-Step, 3-Step, Synthetic
14 days, min 3 trading days (โฅ0.5% closed profit each)
- Instant Programs
14 days, min 5 trading days (โฅ0.5% closed profit each)
Restricted countries
RESTRICTED COUNTRIES
- Restricted Countries
Afghanistan
Australia
Belarus
Cuba
Iran
Iraq
Myanmar
North Korea
Russia
Somalia
Syria
UAE
United States
Yemen
Get started with Blueberry Funded
Visit Blueberry FundedAI summary ยท generated from our database, checked by the editor
Blueberry Funded is a CFD/forex prop firm with 31 challenges tracked in the PropFirmTrading database, priced from $18.50 to $2,800, funding accounts up to $200K. The verified code PRIME50 takes 50% off, already applied to every price listed on this site. Across 607 aggregated trader reviews it averages 4.1/5. Blueberry Funded is broker-backed and runs on Blueberry's regulated brokerage infrastructure, which shows in execution quality and the tightest gold spreads in the segment. Its instant tier now reaches $100K with the Instant Elite launched in July 2026.
What changed at Blueberry Funded
last checked 19 October 2026- 18 August 2026Prime 2-Step - 25K: $206.00 to $103.00.
- 18 August 2026Prime 2-Step - 5K: $69.00 to $34.50.
- 18 August 2026Prime 2-Step - 10K: $112.00 to $56.00.
- 18 August 2026Prime 2-Step - 50K: $406.00 to $203.00.
- 18 August 2026Prime 2-Step - 100K: $812.00 to $406.00.