Overview
GENERAL INFORMATION
- Firm Name
FundingPips
- Established
November 2022
- Location
United Arab Emirates
- CEO
Khaled Ayesh
- Community Rating
4.2 (1,189 reviews)
- Instrument Types
CFD
- Programs
- โบInstant (Zero), 1-Step Flex, 2-Step Standard/Pro/Flex
- โบMax allocation $400K (raised from $300K, Jul 2026)
- โบSwing and Swap Free are separate optional add-ons on Master accounts (since 28 Sep 2026)
BROKER & PLATFORM
- Broker
Liquidity Provider
- Platforms
cTraderMatch Trader
MT5
PAYMENT & PAYOUT METHODS
- Payment Methods
Apple PayAstropay
Bank Transfer
Credit/Debit Card
Crypto
Google Pay
Neteller
PayPalPaysafe Card
Skrill
- Payout Methods
Bank Transfer
Crypto
Mastercard
Riseworks
Visa Direct
INSTRUMENTS & ASSETS
- Assets
- FXCryptoIndicesEnergyMetals
Challenges & pricing
Shared by every product below
- Drawdown
- Static
| Account | Price | Target P1 / P2 | Daily loss | Max loss | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2-Step Pro PT:DD 1:0.50Profit split 80% weeklyPayouts WeeklyMin trading days NoneConsistency 35% (eval, daily payouts)Rule friction Medium (tight daily loss, consistency rule) | |||||
| $5,000 | $24.65 $29.00Get funded โ | 6% / 6%$300 / $300 | 3%$150 | 6%$300 | Get funded |
| $10,000 | $46.75 $55.00Get funded โ | 6% / 6%$600 / $600 | 3%$300 | 6%$600 | Get funded |
| $25,000 | $113.90 $134.00Get funded โ | 6% / 6%$1,500 / $1,500 | 3%$750 | 6%$1,500 | Get funded |
| $50,000 | $190.40 $224.00Get funded โ | 6% / 6%$3,000 / $3,000 | 3%$1,500 | 6%$3,000 | Get funded |
| $100,000 | $358.70 $422.00Get funded โ | 6% / 6%$6,000 / $6,000 | 3%$3,000 | 6%$6,000 | Get funded |
| $200,000 | $717.40 $844.00Get funded โ | 6% / 6%$12,000 / $12,000 | 3%$6,000 | 6%$12,000 | Get funded |
2-Step Standard PT:DD 1:0.77Profit split 60% weekly / 80% bi-weekly / 90% on-demand / 100% monthlyPayouts Trader's choice (weekly to monthly)Min trading days 3 (eval; none with 3% daily)Consistency 35% (funded, on-demand)Rule friction Medium | |||||
| $5,000 | $28.90 $34.00Get funded โ | 8% / 5%$400 / $250 | 5%$250 | 10%$500 | Get funded |
| $10,000 | $53.55 $63.00Get funded โ | 8% / 5%$800 / $500 | 5%$500 | 10%$1,000 | Get funded |
| $25,000 | $142.80 $168.00Get funded โ | 8% / 5%$2,000 / $1,250 | 5%$1,250 | 10%$2,500 | Get funded |
| $50,000 | $242.25 $285.00Get funded โ | 8% / 5%$4,000 / $2,500 | 5%$2,500 | 10%$5,000 | Get funded |
| $100,000 | $443.70 $522.00Get funded โ | 8% / 5%$8,000 / $5,000 | 5%$5,000 | 10%$10,000 | Get funded |
2-Step Flex PT:DD 1:0.75Profit split 85% bi-weekly / 95% with 3 profitable daysPayouts Bi-weeklyMin trading days NoneConsistency NoneRule friction Low (simple, forgiving rules) | |||||
| $5,000 | $27.20 $32.00Get funded โ | 10% / 6%$500 / $300 | 4%$200 | 12%$600 | Get funded |
| $10,000 | $50.15 $59.00Get funded โ | 10% / 6%$1,000 / $600 | 4%$400 | 12%$1,200 | Get funded |
| $25,000 | $135.15 $159.00Get funded โ | 10% / 6%$2,500 / $1,500 | 4%$1,000 | 12%$3,000 | Get funded |
| $50,000 | $228.65 $269.00Get funded โ | 10% / 6%$5,000 / $3,000 | 4%$2,000 | 12%$6,000 | Get funded |
| $100,000 | $424.15 $499.00Get funded โ | 10% / 6%$10,000 / $6,000 | 4%$4,000 | 12%$12,000 | Get funded |
Profit targets and loss limits are a share of the starting balance, with the dollar amount underneath. Values marked โ open a note with more detail.
PT:DD divides the max loss by the total profit target, so 1:0.60 means $0.60 of allowed loss per $1 of target. Higher gives more room, and 1:0.80 or more is highlighted. Rule friction rates how easy a rule is to break by accident.
Rules & conditions
LEVERAGE
- Leverage by Asset & Program
- FXInstant 1:501-Step 1:1002-Steps 1:100Metals/Indices/Energy: 1:50 (all programs)CryptoInstant 1:11-Step 1:22-Steps 1:2
- โบTemporary dynamic leverage on metals/indices/energy Master accounts (16 Mar 2026): 1:50 under 0.05 lots stepping down to 1:5 at 0.50+ lots
- โบTemporary dynamic leverage on Master Accounts since 16 Mar 2026 (metals, indices, energies): 0.00-0.05 lots 1:50
- โบ0.05-0.10 lots 1:30
- โบ0.10-0.15 lots 1:25
- โบ0.15-0.25 lots 1:20
- โบ0.25-0.50 lots 1:10
- โบ0.50+ lots 1:5
COMMISSIONS
- FX
- Standard (1-Step, 2-Step & Pro)$5/lot RTZero: $7/lot RTSwap Free (MT5): $10/lot RT
- Crypto
0.04% per lot RT (all account types)
- Indices
No commission
- Energy
No commission
- Metals
- Standard (1-Step, 2-Step & Pro)$5/lot RTZero: $7/lot RTSwap Free (MT5): $10/lot RT
CONSISTENCY RULES
- FundingPips Zero
- โบBiggest winning day must not exceed 15% of total profits
- โบA 15% consistency score is required to request a reward
- 2-Step Standard (Funded, optional)
- โบ35% consistency score with On-demand (90% split) and Monthly (100% split) payouts
- โบOptional: only applies if you choose those payout cycles
- 1-Step Flex, 2-Step Flex & 2-Step Pro (Funded, optional)
- โบ35% consistency score with Monthly (100% split) payouts
- โบOptional: only applies if you choose the monthly cycle
FIRM RULES - GENERAL
- Copy Trading
- โบAllowed between your own FundingPips accounts (same individual)
- โบExternal copy trading: a FundingPips account may only act as MASTER to an external slave account
- โบProhibited: copying between accounts of different users, coordinated trading across accounts not owned by the same individual, inbound copying from external sources or signal providers, any third-party account management (immediate termination)
- โบPropFirm One partnership lets you copy across different prop firm accounts within one platform without breaching the core rules (propfirmone.com)
- Expert Advisors (EAs)
- โบFull automation allowed only with a personal EA you developed, with proof of ownership (source code, version history or development evidence)
- โบA compiled file alone is not accepted as proof
- โบThird-party EAs permitted only as trade or risk managers; any other use = evaluation/reward denied and account closed
- Inactivity Rule
Open and close at least one trade within every 30 consecutive days
- Max Lot Limit Per Click
- Cryptomax 1 lot per click (subject to margin)All other instruments: platform-wide 20 lots per click
- Forbidden Strategies
- โบGap trading, high-frequency trading, server spamming, latency arbitrage, hedging, long-short arbitrage, reverse arbitrage, server execution, toxic trading flow, tick scalping, churning & burning and opposite-account trading
- โบConsequences can include reduced leverage, a cap on trades per day, a daily lot-size limit, lower daily/maximum loss limits, a 1% risk-limit rule, or a ban
- โบDetails: help.fundingpips.com/en/articles/8536000
- IP / VPN / VPS / ISP & Multiple Devices
- โบVPN and VPS connections are prohibited on any trading account
- โบYour IP region for purchasing, logging in and trading must stay consistent or the account is flagged
- โบDetails: help.fundingpips.com/en/articles/8535886
- Weekend Holding (Funded)
- โบProhibited on all Funded accounts since 29 Jan 2026 (23:59 server time)
- โบOpen trades are closed automatically on Friday at market close
- โบTemporary risk-management update, still in force
FIRM RULES - FUNDING PIPS ZERO SPECIFIC
- Min Profitable Days
- โบ7 profitable days of at least 0.25% each by the end of every 30-day period
- โบThe count resets at the end of each cycle or after a payout is processed
- Biggest Loss Rule
- โบYour biggest loss on the account must not exceed your biggest win
- โบKeep trading until the biggest loss no longer exceeds the biggest win
- Max Risk Limit
- โบFloating profit and loss must not exceed -1% of the account size
- โบViolation is a hard breach
- News Trading
- โบHolding or opening trades 10 minutes before and 10 minutes after high-impact news events and speeches on the affected currency is strictly prohibited
- โบHard breach
- Weekend Holding / Crypto Weekends
- โบNot allowed
- โบAll positions must be fully closed before Friday market close; any position left open into the weekend is immediate account termination, regardless of instrument
FIRM RULES - 1-STEP, 2-STEP & PRO SPECIFIC
- 2-Step Flex
- โบ1 day (85% split)
- โบ3 profitable days of 0.5% (95% split)
- โบMonthly (100% split) with 7 profitable days on funded
- Minimum Trading Days (Eval & Funded)
- 1-Step Flexevaluation none (with the 2% or the 3% daily loss)funded none with bi-weekly (85% split), 7 profitable days of 0.5% with monthly (100% split)2-Step Standard: evaluation 3 trading days with the default 5% daily loss, none with the 3% daily loss optionfunded none with on-demand, weekly and bi-weekly payouts, 7 profitable days of 0.5% with monthly2-Step Pro: evaluation nonefunded none with bi-weekly (80%), 7 profitable days of 0.5% with monthly (100%)2-Step Flex: 1 day at 85% split, 3 profitable days of 0.5% at 95%, 7 profitable days on funded for monthly (100%)The 60% profit-concentration rule (4 extra profitable days on the Master account) was removed on 28 Sep 2026 for all Evaluation and Master accounts except Zero
- News Trading (Eval)
Allowed
- News Trading (Funded)
- โบExecuting orders 5 minutes before and 5 minutes after high-impact news events and speeches on affected instruments is prohibited; profits made inside the window are voided
- โบTrades opened more than 5 hours before the news keep their profit if closed within the 10-minute window before the event
- โบPurposely trading news leads to account termination
- Risk Per Trade Idea & Striking Rules (Funded)
- โบRemoved on 28 Sep 2026 for all Evaluation and Master accounts except Zero: the risk-per-trade-idea cap, the striking (warning ladder) system and the profit-concentration rule no longer apply on 1-Step Flex, 2-Step Standard, 2-Step Pro and 2-Step Flex
- โบZero keeps its own limits (max -1% floating PnL, biggest-loss rule)
- โบBefore 28 Sep 2026: max loss on a single trade idea on the Master account was 3% of initial size below $50K and 2% at $50K and above, with a warning ladder at 1.2% floating loss on 2-Step Standard above 25K and 1% on 1-Step Flex
- Crypto Trading on Weekends
- โบNot allowed (crypto trading on weekends)
- โบApplies to 1-Step Flex, 2-Step Standard, 2-Step Pro and 2-Step Flex
GENERAL CHALLENGE PARAMETERS
- Max Daily Drawdown
- 1-Step Flex3% by default, 2% option2-Step Standard: 5% by default, 3% option2-Step Pro: 3%2-Step Flex: 4%Zero: 3%
- Max Total Drawdown
Varies by program
- Profit Target Phase 1 (2-Step)
8%
- Profit Target Phase 2 (2-Step)
5%
- Profit Target Phase 1 (2-Step Flex)
10%
- Profit Target Phase 2 (2-Step Flex)
6%
- Profit Target (1-Step)
10%
- Min Trading Days (Eval)
- 1-Step Flexnone2-Step Standard: 3 days with the 5% daily loss, none with the 3% daily loss option2-Step Pro: none2-Step Flex: 1 day
- Time Limit
Unlimited
Payouts
PAYOUT POLICY
- Minimum Payout
1% of initial balance (no max limit)
- 1-Step Flex
- โบBi-weekly (85% split, no minimum days)
- โบMonthly (100% split) with 7 profitable days of 0.5%
- 2-Step Model
- โบWeekly (60%)
- โบBi-weekly (80%)
- โบOn-Demand (90%)
- โบMonthly (100%)
- 2-Step Flex
- โบBi-weekly 85%
- โบ95% with 3 profitable days (0.5%+ each, eval & funded)
- 2-Step Pro
- โบBi-weekly (80% split, no minimum days)
- โบMonthly (100% split) with 7 profitable days of 0.5%
- FundingPips Zero
- Bi-weekly (95% split). 3% safety cushion: first 3% profit cannot be withdrawn.
- On-Demand Requirements
35% consistency score (no single day >35% of total profit). Min payout: 2% of initial balance.
- Processing Time
1-3 working days
- Scaling Plan
- PRIME (replaces old plan): unlocks after 3rd reward or invite; Master size x12.5 into a Prime Account; 80% split, payouts daily; 2% soft daily / 8% EOD-trailing max (locks after a day closes +3%); scale +10% per level up to $2M; allocation $400K. Details: help.fundingpips.com/hc/en-us/articles/34447308895889
Restricted countries
RESTRICTED COUNTRIES
- Restricted Countries
Iran
United Arab Emirates
Vietnam
Get started with FundingPips
Visit FundingPipsAI summary ยท generated from our database, checked by the editor
FundingPips is a CFD/forex prop firm with 27 challenges tracked in the PropFirmTrading database, priced from $24.65 to $754.80, funding accounts up to $200K. The verified code PROPFT takes 15% off, already applied to every price listed on this site. Funded traders keep up to 100% of profits. Across 1,184 aggregated trader reviews it averages 4.2/5. FundingPips is the price leader of the CFD tier and pays most withdrawals within minutes to hours. The firm also runs one of the busiest risk desks in the industry. In July 2026 it cut 2-Step prices across every size and replaced its plain 1-Step with the 1-Step Flex (12% target, 3% daily, 85% biweekly split). On 28 September 2026 it removed the risk-per-trade cap, the striking system and the profit-concentration rule on every model except Zero, added lower daily-loss options and dropped minimum trading days on most routes.
What changed at FundingPips
last checked 19 October 2026- 28 September 2026Deal changed from "PROPFT 25%" to "PROPFT 15%".
- 28 September 202627 challenges repriced, for example Zero - 5K: $45.00 to $51.00.
- 4 September 202627 challenges repriced, for example Zero - 5K: $48.00 to $45.00.
- 4 September 2026Deal changed from "PROPFT 20%" to "PROPFT 25%".
- 6 August 2026Line-up updated: 5 added, 5 removed (for example 1-Step Flex - 5K).